can a judge go back and change his ruling
[…] Being sued by my family (Co-Trustee and beneficiaries) for breach. Cannot afford attorney. Oklahoma Statutes, title 12, Section 1031, says, "The district court shall have power to vacate or modify its own judgments or orders within the times prescribed hereafter: 1. This cookie is set by GDPR Cookie Consent plugin. WebThe CAN is a message-based protocol, which means that message carries the message identifier, and based on the identifier, priority is decided.